On Now
Coming Up
  • Fri., Oct. 24, 2014 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM CDT Texans Friday: Jack in the Box

    Friday, October 24
    Noon-1pm – Jack in the Box, 739 North Sam Houston Pkwy E, Houston, TX 77060
    Proudly wear your Texans gear to get 2 FREE Tacos or 1 Monster Taco (1/person) for this hour at this location
    Houston Texans Cheerleaders signing autographs and taking pictures
    Jack in the Box is going to be giving away 4 tickets to a Houston Texans home game and two autograph items

  • Sun., Oct. 26, 2014 12:00 PM CDT Texans at Titans The Texans travel to face the Titans.
  • Tue., Oct. 28, 2014 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM CDT Verizon Texans Players Show

    Meet TBD Texans player(s) at the Verizon Stadium Store, 8505 S. Main St., Houston, TX 77025.

    Lots of Texans prizes & giveaways!

    Player(s) subject to change.

  • Tue., Oct. 28, 2014 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM CDT Duane Brown Live at Houston Texans Grille Join Texans offensive lineman Duane Brown every Tuesday from 6-7pm at the Houston Texans Grille (12848 Queensbury Ln, Houston, TX 77024), then stay Texans Live from 7-8pm.  Lots of Texans prizes & giveaways
  • Tue., Oct. 28, 2014 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM CDT Player Signing at Academy Sports + Outdoors

    Meet a TBD Texans player and 2 Houston Texans Cheerleaders at the Academy Sports + Outdoors located at 2404 Southwest Freeway, Houston, TX 77098.

    Player(s) subject to change.

  • Sat., Nov. 01, 2014 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM CDT Battle of the Piney Woods presented by YP

    A nearly century old college football rivalry returns to NRG Stadium on Saturday, November 1st  as the SFA Lumberjacks take on the Sam Houston Bearkats in the Battle of the Piney Woods presented by YP. Seats start at just $15.

    Secure yours today by calling 832-667-2390 or at BOTPW.com.

  • Sun., Nov. 02, 2014 12:00 PM CST Eagles at Texans The Texans host the Eagles.
  • Mon., Nov. 03, 2014 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM CST Taste of the Texans presented by BP

    Wine and dine with the Houston Texans players, Cheerleaders and Ambassadors at the sixth annual Taste of the Texans presented by BP, Monday, November 3rd in NRG Stadium. 

    Fans can sample signature dishes from more than 25 of Houston’s finest restaurants.  Proceeds benefit The Houston Texans Foundation, Houston Methodist and the Houston Food Bank. 

    Be sure to secure your tickets today at HoustonTexans.com.

  • Tue., Nov. 04, 2014 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM CST Duane Brown Live at Houston Texans Grille Join Texans offensive lineman Duane Brown every Tuesday from 6-7pm at the Houston Texans Grille (12848 Queensbury Ln, Houston, TX 77024), then stay Texans Live from 7-8pm.  Lots of Texans prizes & giveaways
  • Tue., Nov. 11, 2014 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM CST Verizon Texans Players Show

    Meet Texans center Chris Myers at the Verizon I-10 East Store, 13740 East Fwy., Houston, TX 77015.

    Lots of Texans prizes & giveaways!

    Player(s) subject to change.

Front Office

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT
Robert C. McNair Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
D. Cal McNair Vice Chairman and Chief Operating Officer
Bill O'Brien Head Coach
Rick Smith Executive Vice President of Football Operations and General Manager
Jamey Rootes President
Suzie Thomas Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer
Scott Schwinger Senior Vice President, Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer
John Schriever Senior Vice President, Ticketing and Event Management
Marilan Logan Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer
Greg Grissom Vice President, Corporate Development
Chris Olsen Vice President, Football Administration
Jeff Schmitz Vice President, Information Technology
Greg Watson Vice President, Finance
Doug West Vice President, Football Operations
Kirbyjon H. Caldwell Limited Partner
Mary Anne Dingus Limited Partner
Charles W. Duncan, III Limited Partner
Harry Gee, Jr. Limited Partner
E. Javier Loya Limited Partner
Kay M. Onstead Limited Partner
Gary R. Petersen Limited Partner
Fayez Sarofim Limited Partner
Joseph W. Sutton Limited Partner
 
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANTS
Georgie Jozwiak Executive Assistant to Robert C. McNair
Christine Laur Executive Assistant to Bill O'Brien
Rita Daniels Executive Assistant to Rick Smith
Bonny Marshall Executive Assistant to Jamey Rootes
Janet Spaulding Executive Assistant to Scott Schwinger
Sue Anna O'Hara Executive Assistant to Suzie Thomas/Office Services Administrator
Susie Galvan Executive Assistant, Chairman's Office
Cheryl Moffett Executive Assistant to Marilan Logan
 
PLAYER PERSONNEL
Brian Gaine Director of Pro Personnel
Larry Wright Assistant Director of Pro Personnel
Bobby Grier Senior Personnel Advisor
Mike Maccagnan Director of College Scouting
Jon Carr National Scout
Ed Lambert National Scout
Bob Beers College Scout
Ryan Cavanaugh College Scout
Rob Kisiel College Scout
Mike Martin College Scout
Bob Merritt College Scout
Nathan Trott College Scout
Mozique McCurtis Pro Scout
Chris Blanco Player Personnel Scout
Russell Joyner Director of Football Information Systems
Kevin Krajcovic Football Administration Analyst
Amber Davies Administrative Assistant, Pro Personnel
Mari Jo Kohler Administrative Assistant, College Scouting
 
SPORTS MEDICINE TEAM
Geoff Kaplan Director of Sports Medicine/Head Athletic Trainer
Roland Ramirez Coordinator of Rehabilitation/Assistant Athletic Trainer
A.J. Van Valkenburgh Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dr. Walter Lowe Team Medical Director/Head Team Physician/Team Orthopedist
Dr. Steven Flores Team Orthopedist
Dr. Thomas Hunt Team Orthopedist
Dr. David Lintner Team Orthopedist
Dr. Mark Prasam Team Orthopedist
Dr. Kevin Varner Team Orthopedist
Dr. James Muntz Team Internist
Dr. Manickam Kumaravel Team Radiologist
Dr. Michael Chang Team Emergency Physician
Dr. William Spangler Team Emergency Physician
Dr. Tom O'Brien Team Dentist
Dr. Dana Harper Team Chiropractor
Dr. Chris Sanders Team Active Release Techniques® & Graston Provider
Stephen C. Smith Nutritionist
Joni Honn Team Massage Therapist
Baylor College of Medicine Team Ophthalmologist
 
FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Jason Lowrey Director of Football Operations
Eva Graham Executive Assistant, Football Administration and Football Operations
 
EQUIPMENT SERVICES
Jay Brunetti Director of Equipment Services
Mike Parson Equipment Services Assistant
Christian Snell Equipment Services Assistant
 
VIDEO OPERATIONS
Joe Malota Director of Video Operations
Tim Brog Assistant Director of Video Operations
Gresham Oliver Video Operations Assistant
 
SECURITY/PLAYER ENGAGEMENT
Emmett Baylor Director of Security
Sean Washington Director of Player Engagement
Khalil Reed Security and Player Engagement Manager
Greg Tyler Team Pastor, Athletes in Action
 
SALES AND MARKETING
Jennifer Davenport Senior Director of Marketing and Community Development
Jerry Angel Corporate Development Manager
Jonathan Frost Mascot Program Manager
Alto Gary Coach and Senior Cheerleader Programs Manager
Jackie Maldonado Marketing Manager
Christopher McCrary Creative Manager
Glen Oskin Corporate Development Manager
Brian Peden Corporate Development Manager
Adrienne Saxe Senior Community Development Manager
Austen Smith Senior Partnership Marketing Manager
Daniel Velasco Marketing Manager
Sharon Boschi Corporate Development Coordinator
Emily Bruss Foundation Manager
Lacey Clayton Partnership Marketing Manager
Blaire Grady Design Project Coordinator
Disney Hanka Partnership Marketing Event Manager
Kandyace Mayberry Senior Community Relations Coordinator
Kristin Putnam Senior Community Relations Coordinator
Leila Vacek Partnership Marketing Media Specialist
Blaine Foreman Partnership Marketing Coordinator
Alexandra Richoux Partnership Marketing Coordinator
Brett Stewart Marketing Coordinator - Events
Torrie Hardcastle Marketing Coordinator
Lamar Burkhalter Pep Band Director Consultant
 
COMMUNICATIONS
Kevin Cooper Senior Director of Communications
Amy Palcic Corporate Communications Manager
Evan Koch Communications Manager
Charles Hampton Communications Coordinator
 
BROADCASTING/DIGITAL MEDIA
Marc Vandermeer Senior Director of Broadcasting
Claudia Castillo Television Production Manager
Drew Dougherty Texans TV Host, Intergrated Media Manager
Eric SanInocencio Digital Media Manager
Deepi Sidhu Texans Insider, Integrated Media Manager
Kara Cook Integrated Media Coordinator
Jay McDevitt Video Production Coordinator
 
TICKETING AND EVENT MANAGEMENT
Diane Crossey Senior Director of Event Operations and Guest Services
Derek Beeman Director of Ticket and Event Sales
Shari Rainey Director of Luxury Suite Service
Brian Varnadoe Senior Director of Premium Seating
Gavin Gehrt Executive Producer, Director of Video Production
Holly Daigle Senior Event Services Manager
Ted Dickerson Event Logistics and Special Project Development Managerledsin
Amanda Goldstein Club Seat Manager
Josh Hubel Senior Motion Graphics Designer/Animator
Trey Young Director of Ticket Services
Hoffie Ferreira Senior Event Operations Manager
Kenneth Perkins Motion Graphics Designer/Editor
Fara Yoder Marketing Research Analyst
Stephen Friedlander Senior Account Executive, Suite Sales
Kristen Grimes Account Executive, Suite Sales
Katie Cordes Ticket Finance and Operations Coordinator
Kathryn Iribarren Ticket Service and Operations Coordinator
Matt McKee Ticket Operations and Distribution Coordinator
Jessica Schneider Premium Seating Service Manager
Warren Caguioa Ticket Sales Representative
Cody Vanghel Ticket Sales Representative
Cameron Walker Ticket Sales Representative
 
ACCOUNTING
Jan Kelly Senior Director of Risk Management
Jon Southern Senior Director of Treasury
Tamala Croasmun Director of Accounting
Jameel Eniafe Accounting Manager
Lisa Ruiz Payroll Manager
Pam Ledsinger Senior Accountant
Nicole Tran Senior Accountant
Cristina Anaya General Accountant
Cassandra Andrews General Accountant
 
LEGAL
Greg Kondritz Associate General Counsel and Senior Director
 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
John Sifri Director of Information Technology
Mike Major Network Engineer
Anthony Shade Helpdesk Manager
Derek Mauney Information Technology Support Analyst
Bobby Rawlinson Information Technology Support Analyst
Faisel Lodhi Information Technology Developer
 
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Glenda Morrison Senior Director of Human Resources
Connie Alvarez Employee Benefits Manager
Jordan Sabatka Human Resources Manager
Clare Alvarado Human Resources Coordinator
Ivory Youngblood Payroll and HRIS Specialist
Marvin Dave Office Services Supervisor
Jeremy Jones Office Services Coordinator
Carol Adatto Nelson Team Travel Consultant, Carlson Wagonlit Travel
Wahnetta Mitchell Receptionist
 
 
Coach NameTitle
Bill O'Brien Head Coach
Romeo Crennel Defensive Coordinator
Bob Ligashesky Special Teams Coordinator
Jim Bernhardt Director of Football Research
John Butler Secondary Coach
Doug Colman Assistant Special Teams
Paul Dunn Offensive Line Coach
Craig Fitzgerald Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
George Godsey Quarterbacks Coach
Sean Hayes Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Stan Hixon Wide Receivers Coach
Tim Kelly Offensive Quality Control 
Bill Kollar Defensive Line Coach
Will Lawing Defensive Quality Control
Charles London Running Backs Coach
Anthony Midget Assistant Secondary Coach
John Perry Tight Ends Coach
Anthony Pleasant Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Mike Vrabel Linebackers Coach