On Now
Coming Up
  • There are no Events to display in this category.

Front Office

EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT
Robert C. McNair Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
D. Cal McNair Vice Chairman and Chief Operating Officer
Bill O'Brien Head Coach
Rick Smith Executive Vice President of Football Operations and General Manager
Jamey Rootes President
Suzie Thomas Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer
Scott Schwinger Senior Vice President, Treasurer and Chief Financial Officer
John Schriever Senior Vice President, Ticketing and Event Management
Jennifer Davenport Vice President, Marketing and Community Development
Marilan Logan Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer
Greg Grissom Vice President, Corporate Development
Chris Olsen Vice President, Football Administration
Jeff Schmitz Vice President, Information Technology
Greg Watson Vice President, Finance
Doug West Vice President, Football Operations
Jon Southern Vice President and Assistant Treasurer
Jan Kelly Vice President, Risk Management
Kirbyjon H. Caldwell Limited Partner
Mary Anne Dingus Limited Partner
Charles W. Duncan, III Limited Partner
Harry Gee, Jr. Limited Partner
E. Javier Loya Limited Partner
Kay M. Onstead Limited Partner
Gary R. Petersen Limited Partner
Fayez Sarofim Limited Partner
Joseph W. Sutton Limited Partner
 
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANTS
Georgie Jozwiak Executive Assistant to Robert C. McNair
Christine Laur Executive Assistant to Bill O'Brien
Rita Daniels Executive Assistant to Rick Smith
Bonny Marshall Executive Assistant to Jamey Rootes
Janet Spaulding Executive Assistant to Scott Schwinger
Sue Anna O'Hara Executive Assistant to Suzie Thomas/Office Services Administrator
Susie Galvan Executive Assistant, Chairman's Office
Cheryl Moffett Executive Assistant to Marilan Logan
 
PLAYER PERSONNEL
Brian Gaine Director of Player Personnel
Larry Wright Assistant Director of Pro Personnel
Bobby Grier Senior Personnel Advisor
Jon Carr Director of College Scouting
Ed Lambert National Scout
Mike Martin National Scout
Ryan Cavanaugh College Scout
Rob Kisiel College Scout
Mozique McCurtis College Scout
Bob Beers College Scout
Nathan Trott College Scout
Seth Turner College Scout
Matt Jansen College Scouting Coordinator
Tolu Lasaki Pro Scout
Chris Blanco Player Personnel Scout
Russell Joyner Director of Football Information Systems
Michael Dore Football Applications Programmer
Kevin Krajcovic Football Administration Coordinator
Amber Davies Administrative Assistant, Pro Personnel
Haley Kovar Administrative Assistant, College Scouting
 
SPORTS MEDICINE TEAM
Geoff Kaplan Director of Sports Medicine/Head Athletic Trainer
Roland Ramirez Coordinator of Rehabilitation/Assistant Athletic Trainer
A.J. Van Valkenburgh Assistant Athletic Trainer
Travis Turner Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dr. Walter Lowe Team Medical Director/Head Team Physician/Team Orthopedist
Dr. Steven Flores Team Orthopedist
Dr. Thomas Hunt Team Orthopedist
Dr. David Lintner Team Orthopedist
Dr. Mark Prasam Team Orthopedist
Dr. Kevin Varner Team Orthopedist
Dr. James Muntz Team Internist
Dr. Manickam Kumaravel Team Radiologist
Dr. Michael Chang Team Emergency Physician
Dr. William Spangler Team Emergency Physician
Dr. Tom O'Brien Team Dentist
Dr. Dana Harper Team Chiropractor
Dr. Chris Sanders Team Active Release Techniques® & Graston Provider
Stephen C. Smith Nutritionist
Joni Honn Team Massage Therapist
Baylor College of Medicine Team Ophthalmologist
 
FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Jason Lowrey Director of Football Operations
Eva Graham Executive Assistant, Football Administration and Football Operations
 
EQUIPMENT SERVICES
Mike Parson Director of Equipment Services
Ryan Gowens Equipment Services Coordinator
Kyle Kamau Equipment Services Assistant
 
VIDEO OPERATIONS
Tim Brog Director of Video Operations
Dustin Kadri Assistant Director of Video Operations
Tyrell Lynch Video Operations Assistant
 
SECURITY/PLAYER ENGAGEMENT
Emmett Baylor Director of Security
Sean Washington Director of Player Engagement
Khalil Reed Security and Player Engagement Manager
Greg Tyler Team Pastor, Athletes in Action
 
SALES AND MARKETING
Jerry Angel Director of Corporate Development
Glen Oskin Director of Corporate Development
Austen Smith Director of Partnership Marketing
Jonathan Frost Mascot Program Manager
Andrew Johnson Mascot Program Coordinator
Alto Gary Coach and Senior Cheerleader Programs Manager
Jackie Maldonado Marketing Manager
Christopher McCrary Creative Manager
Brian Peden Corporate Development Manager
Jenna Quinn Corporate Development Manager
Adrienne Saxe Senior Community Development Manager
Austen Smith Director of Partnership Marketing
Daniel Velasco Senior Marketing Manager
Sharon Boschi Corporate Development Coordinator
Emily Bruss Foundation Manager
Lacey Clayton Partnership Marketing Manager
Blaire Grady Graphic Designer
Disney Hanka Partnership Marketing Event Manager
Kandyace Mayberry Senior Community Relations Coordinator
Morgan Kleinschmidt Community Relations Coordinator
Chris Boulware Partnership Marketing Coordinator
Leila Vacek Partnership Marketing Media Specialist
Chris Kerford Marketing Coordinator
Alexandra Richoux Partnership Marketing Coordinator
Brett Stewart Marketing Coordinator - Events
Torrie Hardcastle Marketing Coordinator
Lamar Burkhalter Pep Band Director Consultant
 
COMMUNICATIONS
Amy Palcic Director of Corporate Communications
Brett Maikowski Communications Manager
Omar Majzoub Communications Coordinator
 
BROADCASTING/DIGITAL MEDIA
Marc Vandermeer Senior Director of Broadcasting
Eric SanInocencio Director of Digital Media
Drew Dougherty Texans TV Host, Integrated Media Manager
John Harris Texans Analyst, Integrated Media Manager
Deepi Sidhu Texans Insider, Integrated Media Manager
Jay McDevitt Senior Video Production Coordinator
Joe Amaral Television Production Coordinator
Jesse Clark Integrated Media Coordinator
 
TICKETING AND EVENT MANAGEMENT
Derek Beeman Senior Director of Ticket Sales and Market Analytics
Shari Rainey Director of Luxury Suite Service
Brian Varnadoe Senior Director of Premium Seating
Gavin Gehrt Executive Producer, Director of Video Production
Holly Schweitzer Director of Fan Relations and Event Services
Cody Disbennet Event Operations Manager
Ted Dickerson Director of Event Logistics and Operations
Amanda Goldstein Club Seat Manager
Josh Hubel Senior Motion Graphics Designer, Animator and Producer
Trey Young Director of Ticket Services
Kenneth Perkins Motion Graphics Designer/Editor
Fara Yoder CRM Systems and Marketing Analytics Manager
Stephen Friedlander Senior Account Executive, Suite Sales
Kristen Grimes Account Executive, Suite Sales
Joshua Randall Account Executive, Suite Sales
Katie Snell Ticket Finance and Operations Coordinator
Kathryn Iribarren Ticket Service and Operations Coordinator
Matt McKee Ticket Operations and Distribution Coordinator
Jessica Schneider Premium Seating Service Manager
Warren Caguioa Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Cody Vanghel Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Cameron Walker Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Rick Bornhauser Customer Service Representative
Karissa Hudik Event Services Coordinator
 
ACCOUNTING
Tamala Croasmun Controller
Jameel Eniafe Accounting Manager
Lisa Ruiz Senior Payroll Manager
Cassandra Andrews Senior Accountant
Jeremy Shrum Senior Accountant
Nicole Tran Senior Accountant
Shelby Vogt General Accountant
Emily James General Accountant
 
LEGAL
Greg Kondritz Associate General Counsel and Senior Director
 
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
John Sifri Director of Information Technology
Anthony Shade Helpdesk Manager
Derek Mauney Information Technology Support Analyst
Bobby Rawlinson Information Technology Support Analyst
Faisel Lodhi Information Technology Developer
Arron Webb Network Security Engineer
Leo Scott Server Engineer
 
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Glenda Morrison Senior Director of Human Resources
Connie Alvarez Senior Employee Benefits Manager
Trang Do Human Resources Manager
Jamie Sheringo Human Resources Coordinator
Ivory Youngblood Payroll and HRIS Specialist
Marvin Dave Office Services Supervisor
Jeremy Jones Office Services Coordinator
Carol Adatto Nelson Team Travel Consultant, Carlson Wagonlit Travel
Wahnetta Mitchell Receptionist
 
 
Coach NameTitle
Bill O'Brien Head Coach
Romeo Crennel Defensive Coordinator
Larry Izzo Special Teams Coordinator
Brian Bell Strength and Conditioning Assistant
Jim Bernhardt Director of Football Research
John Butler Secondary Coach
Doug Colman Assistant Special Teams
Mike Devlin Offensive Line Coach
Craig Fitzgerald Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
George Godsey Offensive Coordinator
Sean Hayes Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sean Ryan Wide Receivers Coach
Tim Kelly Offensive Quality Control 
Will Lawing Defensive Quality Control
Charles London Running Backs Coach
Anthony Midget Assistant Secondary Coach
Pat O'Hara Offensive Assistant
Anthony Weaver Defensive Line Coach
John Perry Tight Ends Coach
Mike Vrabel Linebackers Coach