Texans Front Office | Houston Texans - HoustonTexans.com

Sports Performance

Sports Medicine Team

  • Geoff Kaplan Director of Medical Administration
  • Roland Ramirez Director of Athletic Training and Physical Therapy / Head Athletic Trainer
  • Jeremy Baxter Coordinator of Rehabilitation and Physical Therapy
  • Uriah Myrie Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Chris Barrett Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Shannon Osborne Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Dr. Walter Lowe Team Medical Director/Head Team Physician/Team Orthopedist
  • Dr. James Muntz Team Internist
  • Dr. Rehal Bhojani Team Primary Care Sports Medicine
  • Dr. Michael Chang Team Physician
  • Dr. Steven Flores Team Orthopedist
  • Dr. Jack Fulkman Team Chiropractor/Gateway Chiropractic
  • Joni Honn Team Massage Therapist/Genuine Touch
  • Dr. Thomas Hunt Team Orthopedist
  • Dr. Corinna Keenmon Team Psychiatrist and Pain Management Specialist
  • Adeeb Khalfe Team Physical Therapist
  • Dr. Manickam Kumaravel Team Radiologist
  • Dr. David Lintner Team Orthopedist
  • Toko Nguyen Team Physical Therapist
  • Dr. Felecia Powell-Williams Team Mental Health Consultant
  • Dr. Mark Prasarn Team Orthopedist
  • Omar Sesay Team Clinician
  • Dr. Kevin Varner Team Orthopedist
  • Dr. Mitchell Weikert Team Ophthalmologist/Baylor College of Medicine
  • Bradley Wilson Team Paramedic/Harris County Emergency Corps.
  • Megan O'Hanlon Athletic Training Intern
  • Ryan Yim Athletic Training Intern
  • Connor Whicker Athletic Training Intern
  • Brandon Kukal Athletic Training Intern

Performance Nutrition

  • Ladd Harris Director of Team Wellness
  • Jacob Mertens Performance Nutrition Coordinator

Sports Science

  • James Hardy Sports Science Coordinator/Assistant Strength & Conditioning
  • Matt Van Dyke Sports Science Coordinator

Football Logistics

Football Operations and Team Logistics

Equipment Services

Football Technology

Video Operations

  • Tim Brog Director of Video Operations
  • Colby Borden Assistant Director of Video Operations
  • Jack Benitez Video Operations Assistant
  • Tommy Stoeser Video Operations Assistant
  • Eric Vasiloff Video Operations Assistant
  • Nate Peckham Football Technology Devices Assistant Manager
  • Tobijah Hughley Video Operations Intern

Football Information Systems

Advertising

Business Operations

Corporate Development

  • Jerry Angel Senior Director of Corporate Development
  • Brian George Senior Director of Texans Luxe Partnerships
  • Austen Smith Senior Director of Partnership Marketing
  • Brian Varnadoe Senior Director of Texans Luxe Partnerships
  • Wes Brown Director of Corporate Development
  • Brian Peden Director of Corporate Development
  • Disney Harris Director of Premium Event Manager
  • Shari Rainey Director of Texans Luxe Partnership Services
  • Jessica Schneider Director of Texans Luxe Partnership Services
  • Alexandra Comerota Senior Partnership Marketing Manager
  • Stephen Friedlander Senior Business Development Manager, Texans Luxe
  • Emile Maffei  Senior Business Development Manager, Texans Luxe
  • Brittany Benedict Business Development Manager, Texans Luxe
  • Josh Randall Business Development Manager, Texans Luxe
  • Chandler Farley Partnership Marketing Manager
  • Evin Martinez  Corporate Development Manager
  • Lelia Vacek Partnership Marketing Media Specialist
  • Meg Reynolds Partnership Marketing Coordinator
  • Bri Williams Corporate Development Event Coordinator
  • Brooke Jenkins Partnership Marketing Representative
  • Heather Moses Texans Luxe Partnership Service Representative
  • Sarah Schriever Corporate Development Intern

Marketing and Community Development

  • Matt Gaudry Director of Marketing
  • Jackie Maldonado Director of Marketing
  • Adrienne Saxe Director of Community Development
  • Emily Bruss Senior Foundation Manager
  • Kandyace Mayberry Senior Community Relations Manager
  • Brett Stewart Senior Marketing and Youth Football Manager
  • Andrew Johnson Mascot Program Manager
  • Morgan Kleinschmidt Community Relations Manager
  • Ciara Macaulay Creative Brand Manager
  • Casey Potter Cheerleader Program Manager
  • Lauren Garner Graphic Designer
  • Ashley Alspaugh Marketing Coordinator
  • Nohely Iglesias Graphic Design Coordinator
  • Krista Murray Marketing Coordinator
  • Ryan Records Mascot Program Coordinator
  • Rebekah Snodgrass Foundation Event Coordinator
  • Nida Lakhani Marketing and Cheerleader Program Assistant
  • Ezequiel Mendez Community Development Intern
  • Kelly Franks Marketing Events Intern
  • Morgan Oliver Marketing and Promotions Intern

Communications

  • Allie LeClair Senior Corporate Communications Manager
  • Omar Majzoub Senior Communications Manager
  • Nathan Edwards Communications Manager
  • Zach Tarrant Photography Manager and Team Photographer
  • William Glenn Communications Intern
  • Hailey Herrick Corporate Communications Intern
  • Kenneth Richmond Photography and Digital Asset Management Intern

Broadcasting/Digital Media

  • Gavin Gehrt Executive Producer, Director of Video Production
  • Jay McDevitt Senior Director of TV and Digital Media
  • Kenneth Perkins Senior Motion Graphics Designer/Editor
  • Drew Dougherty Texans TV Host and Senior Integrated Media Manager
  • Deepi Sidhu Texans Insider and Senior Content Producer
  • John Harris Texans Analyst, Integrated Media Manager
  • Tom McGuigan Motion Graphics Designer and Editor
  • Tyler Suddarth Videographer and Lead Producer
  • Tyler Marcotte Videographer and Producer
  • Aynav Leibowitz Digital Media Manager
  • Andrew Temperly Social Media Manager
  • Amanda Caffey Digital Media Coordinator
  • Konner Sanghera Digital Video Intern
  • Nicholas Patterson Digital Video Intern
  • Jordan Taylor Motion Graphics Intern

Ticketing and Event Management

  • Trey Young Senior Director of Ticket Services
  • Casey Burnham Director of Business Insights
  • Holly Schweitzer Director of Fan Relations and Event Services
  • Fara Yoder Director of CRM Data
  • Cody Disbennet Event Logistics and Operations Manager
  • Karissa Hudik Event Services Manager
  • Matt McKee Ticketing Services Communications Manager
  • Rick Bornhauser Ticketing Services and Hospitality Operations Coordinator
  • Christian Freimuller Premium Seating Coordinator
  • Zach Gleeson Events Services Coordinator
  • Cody King Business Insights Coordinator
  • Erica Martinez Ticketing Hospitality and Sponsor Ticket Coordinator
  • Taylor Rouleau Event Operations Coordinator
  • Jenny Toups Event Services Coordinator
  • Cody Cavalier Premium Seating Representative
  • Ryne Harris Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales
  • Chris Bentley Ticket Sales Representative
  • Kevin Kendziora Ticket Sales Representative
  • Caitlin Towle Ticket Sales Representative
  • Greg Takekawa Customer Service Representative
  • Charlie Hartland Ticket Sales Associate
  • Dalton Drake Ticket Sales Associate
  • Brenden Nagel Ticket Sales Associate
  • Brandon Anselmi Ticketing Intern
  • Ariana Berrelez Ticketing Intern
  • Don Rittenhouse Event Logistics Intern
  • Jacob Strong Business Insights Intern

Advertising

Accounting

  • Joe Smilari Controller
  • Lisa Ruiz Senior Director of Payroll Services
  • Roweena England Director of Tax
  • Cristina Anaya Accounts Payable Manager
  • Cassandra Blanchard Accounting Manager
  • Kayla Rumbaugh Business Systems Analyst
  • Michael Dennison Senior Accountant
  • Gladys Hernandez Senior Accountant
  • Shelby Vogt Senior Payroll Accountant
  • Monica Garza General Accountant
  • Anna Reyes Treasury Accountant

Legal

  • Sunil Jamal Associate Counsel
  • Justina Villareal Paralegal

Information Technology

  • Michael Johnson Director of Enterprise Applications
  • Leo Scott Director of IT Infrastructure
  • Arron Webb Network and Security Engineer
  • Anthony Shade Systems Administrator
  • Bobby Rawlinson Service Desk Manager
  • Erick Prak Senior Database Administrator and Developer
  • Derek Mauney Senior IT Support Analyst
  • Aaron Amaya IT Support Analyst

Human Resources

  • Glenda Morrison Senior Director of Human Resources
  • Trang Do Senior Human Resources Manager
  • Julie Strauss Senior Total Rewards Manager
  • Ivory Youngblood Payroll and HRIS Manager
  • Emily Brasseaux Human Resources Generalist
  • Brittany McSwain Human Resources Generalist
  • Emma Foytlin Human Resources Intern

Administrative

  • Marvin Dave Office Services Manager
  • Jeremy Jones Office Services Coordinator
  • Courtney Hazen Receptionist
  • Carol Adatto Nelson Team Travel Consultant/Carlson Wagonlit Travel

Lone Star Sports & Entertainment

  • David Fletcher General Manager
  • Blaine Foreman Director of Events & Operations
  • Sarah Dedmon Event Manager
  • Carly Boatwright Senior Marketing Coordinator
  • Jasmine Butler Event & Marketing Coordinator
  • Jack Fenimore Partnership Marketing Representative
  • Bailey Spiers Account Executive

Advertising